Breaking

Live Updates: Final 2019 Presidential Election Results For All States Declared By INEC

The Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC), has commenced the announcement of the final Presidential election results recorded in various states in the country, with most Nigerians anxiously waiting to know who is winning.
reports that INEC commenced the Presidential and National Assembly elections at exactly 8 am on Saturday, February 23, amidst tight security.
Nigerians voted from a list of seventy-two (72) Presidential candidates and 6,584 National Assembly candidates.
Ninety-one (91) political parties are participating in the 2019 general elections, however, some would not be fielding candidate for the position of the president, while others endorsed candidates of the PDP and APC.
According to the figures recently released by INEC, there are currently 84,004,084 registered voters compared to 67,422,005 in the 2015 elections.
In the build-up to the elections, Incumbent President Muhammadu Buhari of the All Progressives Congress (APC), Nigeria’s ruling party and Atiku Abubakar of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), Nigeria’s main opposition party, have popped up clearly as top contenders for the office of the president.
This online news platform understands that Atiku is winning in some part of the country. Buhari is winning also in some places where elections took place.
DailyWorldTips brings live updates of the official Presidential election results recorded in each state as announced by INEC, the only body recognised by law to declare election result.

Below are the results… (PLEASE REFRESH ALWAYS)

Presidential ElectionStatePartyParty
State Collation ResultStateAPCPDP
Ekiti State presidential resultEKITI219,231154,032
Ondo State presidential resultONDO241,769275,901
Gombe State presidential resultGOMBE402,961138,484
Osun State presidential resultOSUN347,634337,377
Kwara State presidential resultKWARA308,984138,184
Nasarawa State presidential resultNASARAWA289,903283,847
Oyo State presidential resultOYO365,229366,690
Benue State presidential resultBENUE347,668355,255
Adamawa State presidential resultADAMAWA378,076410,266
Kaduna State presidential resultKADUNA993,445649,612
Imo State presidential resultIMO140,463334,923
Plateau State presidential resultPLATEAU468,555548,665
Yobe State presidential resultYOBE497,91450,763
Enugu State presidential resultENUGU54,423355,553
Lagos presidential resultLAGOS580,825448,015
Kogi State presidential resultKOGI285,894218,207
Anambra State presidential resultANAMBRA33,298524,738
FCT presidential resultFCT152,224259,997
Ebonyi State presidential resultEBONYI90,726258,573
Ogun state presidential resultOGUN281,762194,655
Jigawa state presidential resultJIGAWA794,738289,895
Abia state presidential resultABIA85,058219,698
Niger state presidential resultNIGER612,371218,052
Edo state presidential resultEDO267,842275,691
Bauchi state presidential resultBAUCHI798,428209,313
Kano state presidential resultKANO1,464,768391,593
Katsina state presidential resultKATSINA1,232,133308,056
Taraba state presidentialTARABA324,906374,743
Cross River state presidentialCROSS RIVER117,302295,737
Akwa Ibom state presidentialAKWA IBOM175,429395,832
Borno state presidentialBORNO836,49671,788
Delta state presidentialDELTA221,292594,068
Bayelsa state presidentialBAYELSA118,821197,933
SokotoSOKOTO490,333361,604
KebbiKEBBI581,552154,282
ZamfaraZAMFARA438,682125,423
TOTALSTATE

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.